Jasmine, Indian
Jasmine, Indian

Jasmine, Indian

Regular price
$18.00
Sale price
$18.00

Latin Name: Jasminum sambac
Common Names: Jasmine sambac, Arabian Jasmine, Asian Jasmine
Lifespan: P
Growth Structure: Short Bush
Light Requirement: Partial to
Full Sun
Water Requirement: ***
Description: Indian Jasmine is the most highly prized and fragrant of all jasmine species .A small 3 foot tall and wide flowering bush that grows well in full to part shade. The multi-petaled white flowers of this jasmine are extremely fragrant. The just ready to open buds are the primary ingredient in the famous Jasmine Tea.